Abigail Sabiniano appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $101,939 plus $870 in taxable benefits (total $102,809). Abigail is listed as Registered Practical Nurse at St Patrick's Home Of Ottawa, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Abigail has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2022 through 2025 — 4 consecutive years. Their reported salary has declined from $112,846 in 2022 to $101,939 in 2025 — a 9.7% change over 3 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Abigail's $101,939 placed them in the 6th percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Abigail has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$102K
Current Salary
2025
$103K
Total Comp.
Incl. $870 benefits
4
Years on List
2022–2025
-9.7%
Salary Growth
2022–2025
-$42,198 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 4% of disclosed employees.
2025
Registered Practical Nurse
St Patrick's Home Of Ottawa
$101,939
-$42,198
2024
Registered Practical Nurse
St Patrick's Home Of Ottawa
$144,137
+$7,569
2023
Registered Practical Nurse
St Patrick's Home Of Ottawa
$136,568
+$23,723
2022
Registered Practical Nurse
St Patrick's Home Of Ottawa
$112,846