Sarah Davis appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $101,134 plus $133 in taxable benefits (total $101,267). Sarah is listed as Property Valuation Specialist / Spécialiste en évaluation immobilière at Municipal Property Assessment Corporation, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Sarah has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2024 through 2025 — 2 consecutive years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Sarah's $101,134 placed them in the 3rd percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Sarah has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
Showing person 5 of 8 with this name.
Identification is best-effort based on employer history and may not be perfectly accurate.
$101K
Current Salary
2025
$101K
Total Comp.
Incl. $133 benefits
2
Years on List
2024–2025
+0.9%
Salary Growth
2024–2025
+$921 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 2% of disclosed employees.
2025
Property Valuation Specialist / Spécialiste en évaluation immobilière
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$101,134
+$921
2024
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$100,213