Edward Lee appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $353,774 plus $1,176 in taxable benefits (total $354,950). Edward is listed as Physician at Access Alliance Multicultural Health And Community Services, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Edward has been disclosed in 12 of the 16 years between 2010 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $102,668 in 2010 to $353,774 in 2025 — a 244.6% change over 15 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Edward's $353,774 placed them in the 99th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Across the entire 2025 disclosure, this places them in the top 1% of all disclosed earners that year.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Edward has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
Showing person 3 of 5 with this name.
Identification is best-effort based on employer history and may not be perfectly accurate.
$354K
Current Salary
2025
$355K
Total Comp.
Incl. $1,176 benefits
12
Years on List
2010–2025
+244.6%
Salary Growth
2010–2025
+$59,408 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 100% of disclosed employees.
2025
Physician
Access Alliance Multicultural Health And Community Services
$353,774
+$59,408
2024
Physician
Access Alliance Multicultural Health And Community Services
$294,366
-$1,050
2023
Physician
Access Alliance Multicultural Health And Community Services
$295,416
+$8,314
2022
Physician
Access Alliance Multicultural Health And Community Services
$287,102
-$15,437
2021
Physician
Access Alliance Multicultural Health And Community Services
$302,539
+$35,288
2020
Physician
Access Alliance Multicultural Health And Community Services
$267,250
+$160,487
2016
Technology Infrastructure Analyst
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$106,763
+$695
2014
Administrative Business Supervisor
Hydro One
$106,068
+$5,226
2013
Pharmacist
Mount Sinai Hospital
$100,842
-$5,404
2012
Grid Operations Inventory Specialist
Hydro One
$106,246
-$10,326
2011
Solution Architect
Hydro One
$116,572
+$13,904
2010
Pharmacist
St. Joseph's Healthcare Hamilton
$102,668