David Porter appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $101,422 plus $133 in taxable benefits (total $101,555). David is listed as Property Valuation Specialist / Spécialiste en évaluation immobilière at Municipal Property Assessment Corporation, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
David has been disclosed in 6 of the 9 years between 2017 and 2025. Their reported salary has declined from $238,500 in 2017 to $101,422 in 2025 — a 57.5% change over 8 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, David's $101,422 placed them in the 4th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, David has had several role or employer changes: moved to Ontario Online Learning Consortium in 2018; moved to Municipal Property Assessment Corporation in 2020; took on the role of Property Valuation Specialist / Spécialiste en évaluation immobilière in 2024.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year David has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
Showing person 3 of 3 with this name.
Identification is best-effort based on employer history and may not be perfectly accurate.
$101K
Current Salary
2025
$102K
Total Comp.
Incl. $133 benefits
6
Years on List
2017–2025
-57.5%
Salary Growth
2017–2025
+$1,207 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 3% of disclosed employees.
2025
Property Valuation Specialist / Spécialiste en évaluation immobilière
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$101,422
+$1,207
2024
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$100,215
-$21,338
2020
Property Valuation Specialist / Spécialiste de l’Evaluation propriété
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$121,553
-$105,884
2019
Chief Executive Officer
Ontario Online Learning Consortium
$227,438
-$5,438
2018
Chief Executive Officer
Ontario Online Learning Consortium
$232,875
-$5,625
2017
Chief Executive Officer
Ontario Online Learning Consortium / Consortium Ontarien Pour L'Apprentissage En Linge
$238,500