About Paul Taylor

Paul Taylor appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $132,282 plus $8,020 in taxable benefits (total $140,303). Paul is listed as Executive Director at Grove Park Home For Senior Citizens Inc, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Paul has been disclosed in 20 of the 23 years between 2003 and 2025. Their reported salary has declined from $187,936 in 2003 to $132,282 in 2025 — a 29.6% change over 22 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Paul's $132,282 placed them in the 66th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Paul has had several role or employer changes: took on the role of Judge in 2004; took on the role of Judge / Juge in 2014; moved to Grove Park Home For Senior Citizens Inc in 2017; took on the role of Executive Director in 2018.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Paul has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.