About Michelle Spencer

Michelle Spencer appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $166,979 plus $530 in taxable benefits (total $167,509). Michelle is listed as Chief Executive Officer/District Administrator at District Of Kenora Home For The Aged, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Michelle has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2020 through 2025 — 6 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $104,690 in 2020 to $166,979 in 2025 — a 59.5% change over 5 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Michelle's $166,979 placed them in the 86th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Michelle has had several role or employer changes: moved to District Of Kenora Home For The Aged in 2022; took on the role of Chief Executive Officer/District Administrator in 2023.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Michelle has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.