About Jason Condon

Jason Condon appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $150,639 plus $397 in taxable benefits (total $151,036). Jason is listed as Manager, Security and Emergency Services at Algonquin College Of Applied Arts and Technology, in the Colleges sector.

Jason has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2021 through 2025 — 5 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $100,119 in 2021 to $150,639 in 2025 — a 50.5% change over 4 years.

Within the Colleges sector that year, Jason's $150,639 placed them in the 90th percentile (sector average: $131,576). Over their time on the list, Jason has had several role or employer changes: took on the role of Manager, Security and Emergency Services in 2022; took on the role of Manager Security and Emergency Services in 2023; took on the role of Manager, Security and Emergency Services in 2025.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Jason has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.