About George Burton

George Burton appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2013 disclosed salary of $124,823 plus $600 in taxable benefits (total $125,423). George is listed as Chief Executive Officer at Tri-County Mennonite Homes, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

George has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2011 through 2013 — 3 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $110,156 in 2011 to $124,823 in 2013 — a 13.3% change over 2 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, George's $124,823 placed them in the 60th percentile (sector average: $134,989). Over their time on the list, George has had several role or employer changes: moved to Tri–County Mennonite Homes in 2012; moved to Tri-County Mennonite Homes in 2013.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year George has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.