About Elaine Shantz

Elaine Shantz appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $161,964. Elaine is listed as President and Chief Financial Officer at Parkwood Mennonite Home Inc, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Elaine has appeared on the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure every year from 2020 through 2025 — 6 consecutive years. Their reported salary has grown from $115,976 in 2020 to $161,964 in 2025 — a 39.7% change over 5 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Elaine's $161,964 placed them in the 85th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Elaine has had several role or employer changes: took on the role of President and Chief Executive Officer in 2022; took on the role of President and Chief Financial Officer in 2025.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Elaine has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.