Cindy Lam appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $246,709 plus $2,089 in taxable benefits (total $248,798). Cindy is listed as Chief Financial Officer / Directrice Financier at Municipal Property Assessment Corporation, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Cindy has been disclosed in 16 of the 17 years between 2009 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $104,537 in 2009 to $246,709 in 2025 — a 136.0% change over 16 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Cindy's $246,709 placed them in the 96th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Across the entire 2025 disclosure, this places them in the top 2% of all disclosed earners that year.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Cindy has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
Showing person 2 of 2 with this name.
Identification is best-effort based on employer history and may not be perfectly accurate.
$247K
Current Salary
2025
$249K
Total Comp.
Incl. $2,089 benefits
16
Years on List
2009–2025
+136.0%
Salary Growth
2009–2025
+$26,166 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 98% of disclosed employees.
2025
Chief Financial Officer / Directrice Financier
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$246,709
+$26,166
2024
Director Finance / Directrice Finances
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$220,543
+$12,321
2023
Director Finance / Directeur Finances
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$208,223
+$22,480
2022
Director Finance / Directeur Finances
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$185,743
-$91
2021
Director, Finance / Directeur, Finances
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$185,833
+$4,722
2020
Director, Finance / Directeur, Finances
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$181,112
+$1,896
2019
Director, Finance / Directeur, Finances
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$179,216
+$8,253
2018
Controller / Contrôleur
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$170,963
+$11,828
2017
Controller / Contrôleur
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$159,134
+$11,616
2016
Controller / contrôleur
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$147,518
+$2,404
2015
Controller/contrôleur
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$145,114
+$15,417
2014
Controller / contrôleur
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$129,698
+$3,982
2013
Controller / contrôleur
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation / Société d’évaluation foncière des municipalités
$125,716
+$19,703
2012
Controller / Contrôleur
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation / Société d'évaluation foncière des municipalités
$106,013
-$32,136
2011
Director, Strategic Business Unit/Human Resources Branch / Directrice, Unité des activités stratégiques / Direction des ressources humaines
Citizenship & Immigration / Affaires civiques et Immigration
$138,148
+$33,611
2009
Manager, Budgeting
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$104,537