About Anh Truong

Anh Truong appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $173,905 plus $2,048 in taxable benefits (total $175,953). Anh is listed as Registered Nurse at Lutheran Homes Kitchener-Waterloo, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Anh has been disclosed in 3 of the 4 years between 2022 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $113,600 in 2022 to $173,905 in 2025 — a 53.1% change over 3 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Anh's $173,905 placed them in the 88th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Across the entire 2025 disclosure, this places them in the top 10% of all disclosed earners that year.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Anh has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.