About Julie Horne

Julie Horne appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $150,594 plus $774 in taxable benefits (total $151,369). Julie is listed as Chief Financial Officer and Privacy Officer at Unionville Home Society, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.

Julie has been disclosed in 8 of the 12 years between 2014 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $109,807 in 2014 to $150,594 in 2025 — a 37.1% change over 11 years.

Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Julie's $150,594 placed them in the 80th percentile (sector average: $135,603). Over their time on the list, Julie has had several role or employer changes: moved to New Unionville Home Society in 2018; moved to Unionville Home Society in 2021; took on the role of Chief Financial Officer and Privacy Officer in 2025.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Julie has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.