Jason Moore appears on the Ontario Sunshine List with a 2025 disclosed salary of $151,977 plus $191 in taxable benefits (total $152,168). Jason is listed as Manager Assessment and Mass Appraisal / Gestionnaire de l'Evaluation et de masse d'Evaluation at Municipal Property Assessment Corporation, in the Other Public Sector Employers sector.
Jason has been disclosed in 14 of the 16 years between 2010 and 2025. Their reported salary has grown from $100,858 in 2010 to $151,977 in 2025 — a 50.7% change over 15 years.
Within the Other Public Sector Employers sector that year, Jason's $151,977 placed them in the 81st percentile (sector average: $135,603).
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Jason has been disclosed under the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Ontario Public Sector Salary Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
Showing person 1 of 7 with this name.
Identification is best-effort based on employer history and may not be perfectly accurate.
$152K
Current Salary
2025
$152K
Total Comp.
Incl. $191 benefits
14
Years on List
2010–2025
+50.7%
Salary Growth
2010–2025
+$9,313 vs previous year
Sector avg $135,603 · Range $100K\u2013$730K
Earns more than 81% of disclosed employees.
2025
Manager Assessment and Mass Appraisal / Gestionnaire de l'Evaluation et de masse d'Evaluation
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$151,977
+$9,313
2024
Manager Assessment and Mass Appraisal / Gestionnaire de l'évaluation et de masse d'évaluation
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$142,664
+$7,955
2023
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$134,708
+$5,200
2022
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$129,508
+$2,376
2021
Manager Assessment and Mass Appraisal / Gestionnaire de l’Evaluation et de masse d’Evaluation
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$127,133
+$1,110
2020
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$126,023
+$6,459
2017
Manager Assessment and Mass Appraisal / Gérant de l'Evaluation et de masse d'Evaluation
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$119,564
-$42,050
2016
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$161,614
+$46,773
2015
Manager Assessment and Mass Appraisal/Gérant de l'Evaluation et de masse d'Evaluation
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$114,841
+$4,209
2014
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$110,631
+$4,456
2013
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation / Société d’évaluation foncière des municipalités
$106,175
+$5,851
2012
Manager Assessment & Mass Appraisal / Gestionnaire de l'évaluation et des relations avec la clientèle
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation / Société d'évaluation foncière des municipalités
$100,325
-$525
2011
Manager Valuation and Customer Relations / Gestionnaire de l'Évaluation et des Relations avec la Clientèle
$100,850
-$8
2010
Manager Valuation & Customer Relations
Municipal Property Assessment Corporation
$100,858