About Sharon Wilms

Sharon Wilms appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $159,438. Sharon is listed as Chief Executive Officer/Director of Care at The Convalescent Home of Winnipeg, in the Health sector.

Sharon has appeared on the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure every year from 2020 through 2024 — 5 consecutive years. Their reported compensation has grown from $127,099 in 2020 to $159,438 in 2024 — a 25.4% change over 4 years.

Within the Health sector that year, Sharon's $159,438 placed them in the 90th percentile (sector average: $124,549). Across the entire 2024 disclosure, this places them in the top 8% of all disclosed earners that year. Over their time on the list, Sharon has had several role or employer changes: moved to The Convalescent Home of Winnipeg in 2021; took on the role of CEO/DOC in 2022; took on the role of Chief Executive Officer/ Director of Care in 2023; took on the role of Chief Executive Officer/Director of Care in 2024.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Sharon has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.