About Nina Pinlac-Manuguid

Nina Pinlac-Manuguid appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $204,736. Nina is listed as Registered Nurse at Salem Home Inc., in the Health sector.

Nina has appeared on the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure every year from 2021 through 2024 — 4 consecutive years. Their reported compensation has grown from $117,361 in 2021 to $204,736 in 2024 — a 74.4% change over 3 years.

Within the Health sector that year, Nina's $204,736 placed them in the 96th percentile (sector average: $124,549). Across the entire 2024 disclosure, this places them in the top 3% of all disclosed earners that year. Over their time on the list, Nina has had several role or employer changes: moved to Salem Home Inc. in 2022; moved to SALEM HOME INC. in 2023; moved to Salem Home Inc. in 2024.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Nina has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.