About Nicole Boonstra

Nicole Boonstra appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $142,805. Nicole is listed as Chief Executive Officer at Manitoba Baptist Home Society Inc., in the Health sector.

Nicole has appeared on the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure every year from 2020 through 2024 — 5 consecutive years. Their reported compensation has grown from $107,267 in 2020 to $142,805 in 2024 — a 33.1% change over 4 years.

Within the Health sector that year, Nicole's $142,805 placed them in the 84th percentile (sector average: $124,549). Over their time on the list, Nicole has had several role or employer changes: moved to Manitoba Baptist Home Society Inc. in 2021; took on the role of Chief Executive Officer in 2022; moved to Manitoba Baptist Home Society Inc in 2024.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Nicole has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.