About M Gamallo

M Gamallo appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $116,256. M is listed as Registered Nurse at Calvary Place Personal Care Home, in the Health sector.

M has appeared on the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure every year from 2022 through 2024 — 3 consecutive years. Their reported compensation has grown from $114,706 in 2022 to $116,256 in 2024 — a 1.4% change over 2 years.

Within the Health sector that year, M's $116,256 placed them in the 57th percentile (sector average: $124,549). Over their time on the list, M has had several role or employer changes: moved to 3885136 Manitoba Association Inc. in 2023; moved to Calvary Place Personal Care Home in 2024.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year M has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.