About Louise Friesen

Louise Friesen appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $104,282. Louise is listed as Interim Director of Care at LHC Personal Care Home Inc., in the Health sector.

Louise has appeared on the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure every year from 2020 through 2024 — 5 consecutive years. Their reported compensation has grown from $89,835 in 2020 to $104,282 in 2024 — a 16.1% change over 4 years.

Within the Health sector that year, Louise's $104,282 placed them in the 38th percentile (sector average: $124,549). Over their time on the list, Louise has had several role or employer changes: moved to LHC Personal Care Home Inc. in 2021; took on the role of Staff Development Coordinator/ Infection Control Practitioner in 2022; took on the role of Staff Development Coordinator/Infection Control Practitioner in 2023; took on the role of Interim Director of Care in 2024.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Louise has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.