About Laurie Cerqueti

Laurie Cerqueti appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $150,088. Laurie is listed as Chief Executive Officer at The Saul and Claribel Simkin Centre Personal Care Home Inc., in the Health sector.

Laurie has appeared on the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure every year from 2020 through 2024 — 5 consecutive years. Their reported compensation has grown from $113,226 in 2020 to $150,088 in 2024 — a 32.6% change over 4 years.

Within the Health sector that year, Laurie's $150,088 placed them in the 87th percentile (sector average: $124,549). Over their time on the list, Laurie has had several role or employer changes: moved to The Saul and Claribel Simkin Centre Personal Care Home Inc. in 2021; took on the role of President & CEO in 2022; took on the role of Chief Executive Officer in 2024.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Laurie has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.