Karin Oliveira appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $139,434. Karin is listed as CEO at Salem Home Inc., in the Health sector.
Karin has been disclosed in 3 of the 4 years between 2021 and 2024. Their reported compensation has grown from $111,955 in 2021 to $139,434 in 2024 — a 24.5% change over 3 years.
Within the Health sector that year, Karin's $139,434 placed them in the 82nd percentile (sector average: $124,549). Over their time on the list, Karin has had several role or employer changes: took on the role of CEO in 2023; moved to Salem Home Inc. in 2024.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Karin has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$139K
Current Salary
2024
$139K
Total Comp.
Incl. $0 benefits
3
Years on List
2021–2024
+24.5%
Salary Growth
2021–2024
-$1,797 vs previous year
Sector avg $124,549 · Range $85K\u2013$1.4M
Earns more than 85% of disclosed employees.
Showing total compensation
2024
CEO
Salem Home Inc.
$139,434
-$1,797
2023
CEO
SALEM HOME INC.
$141,231
+$29,276
2021
Client Services Manager Nu
SALEM HOME INC.
$111,955