Justin Plett appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $105,677. Justin is listed as Registered Nurse at Rest Haven Care Home, in the Health sector.
Justin has been disclosed in 3 of the 5 years between 2020 and 2024. Their reported compensation has grown from $81,167 in 2020 to $105,677 in 2024 — a 30.2% change over 4 years.
Within the Health sector that year, Justin's $105,677 placed them in the 40th percentile (sector average: $124,549). Over their time on the list, Justin has had several role or employer changes: moved to Rest Haven Care Home Inc. in 2022; moved to Rest Haven Care Home in 2024.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Justin has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$106K
Current Salary
2024
$106K
Total Comp.
Incl. $0 benefits
3
Years on List
2020–2024
+30.2%
Salary Growth
2020–2024
+$19,736 vs previous year
Sector avg $124,549 · Range $85K\u2013$1.4M
Earns more than 41% of disclosed employees.
Showing total compensation
2024
Registered Nurse
Rest Haven Care Home
$105,677
+$19,736
2022
Registered Nurse
Rest Haven Care Home Inc.
$85,941
+$4,774
2020
Registered Nurse
Southern Health/Santé Sud
$81,167