About Jacqueline Fontaine

Jacqueline Fontaine appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $122,960. Jacqueline is listed as Chief Nursing Officer at Donwood Manor Personal Care Home Inc, in the Health sector.

Jacqueline has been disclosed in 4 of the 5 years between 2020 and 2024. Their reported compensation has grown from $105,012 in 2020 to $122,960 in 2024 — a 17.1% change over 4 years.

Within the Health sector that year, Jacqueline's $122,960 placed them in the 66th percentile (sector average: $124,549). Over their time on the list, Jacqueline has had several role or employer changes: moved to Donwood Manor Personal Care Home Inc. in 2021; moved to Donwood Manor Personal Care Home Inc in 2024.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Jacqueline has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.