Heather Booy appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $91,386. Heather is listed as Nurse Educator at Fred Douglas Lodge, in the Health sector.
Heather has been disclosed in 4 of the 5 years between 2020 and 2024. Their reported compensation has grown from $82,117 in 2020 to $91,386 in 2024 — a 11.3% change over 4 years.
Within the Health sector that year, Heather's $91,386 placed them in the 13th percentile (sector average: $124,549). Over their time on the list, Heather has had several role or employer changes: moved to Fred Douglas Personal Care Home in 2022; moved to Fred Douglas Lodge in 2024.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Heather has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$91K
Current Salary
2024
$91K
Total Comp.
Incl. $0 benefits
4
Years on List
2020–2024
+11.3%
Salary Growth
2020–2024
-$13,402 vs previous year
Sector avg $124,549 · Range $85K\u2013$1.4M
Earns more than 12% of disclosed employees.
Showing total compensation
2024
Nurse Educator
Fred Douglas Lodge
$91,386
-$13,402
2023
Registered Nurse
Fred Douglas Personal Care Home
$104,788
+$20,406
2022
Registered Nurse
Fred Douglas Personal Care Home
$84,382
+$2,265
2020
Nurse
Seven Oaks General Hospital
$82,117