Dragan Canak appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $131,768. Dragan is listed as RN at Holy Family Home, Inc., in the Health sector.
Dragan has been disclosed in 4 of the 5 years between 2020 and 2024. Their reported compensation has grown from $100,670 in 2020 to $131,768 in 2024 — a 30.9% change over 4 years.
Within the Health sector that year, Dragan's $131,768 placed them in the 76th percentile (sector average: $124,549). Over their time on the list, Dragan has had several role or employer changes: moved to Holy Family Home in 2021; moved to Holy Family Home, Inc. in 2023.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Dragan has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$132K
Current Salary
2024
$132K
Total Comp.
Incl. $0 benefits
4
Years on List
2020–2024
+30.9%
Salary Growth
2020–2024
-$6,363 vs previous year
Sector avg $124,549 · Range $85K\u2013$1.4M
Earns more than 80% of disclosed employees.
Showing total compensation
2024
RN
Holy Family Home, Inc.
$131,768
+$11,716
2023
RN
Holy Family Home, Inc.
$120,052
2023
RN
Holy Family Home, Inc.
$138,131
+$37,911
2021
RN
Holy Family Home
$100,220
-$450
2020
RN
Holy Family
$100,670