About Doris Furtado

Doris Furtado appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $128,050. Doris is listed as Director of Care at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home, Inc., in the Health sector.

Doris has appeared on the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure every year from 2020 through 2024 — 5 consecutive years. Their reported compensation has grown from $85,473 in 2020 to $128,050 in 2024 — a 49.8% change over 4 years.

Within the Health sector that year, Doris's $128,050 placed them in the 71st percentile (sector average: $124,549). Over their time on the list, Doris has had several role or employer changes: moved to Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home, Inc. in 2021; took on the role of Director of Care in 2022.

The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Doris has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.