Dayna Jonasson appears on the Manitoba Compensation Disclosure with a 2024 disclosed compensation of $130,837. Dayna is listed as Head Nurse - RN Nurse 4 at Salem Home Inc., in the Health sector.
Dayna has been disclosed in 3 of the 4 years between 2021 and 2024. Their reported compensation has grown from $129,481 in 2021 to $130,837 in 2024 — a 1.0% change over 3 years.
Within the Health sector that year, Dayna's $130,837 placed them in the 75th percentile (sector average: $124,549). Over their time on the list, Dayna has had several role or employer changes: took on the role of NURSE HEAD - RN NURSE 4 in 2023; moved to Salem Home Inc. in 2024.
The interactive timeline and year-by-year breakdown below show every year Dayna has been disclosed under the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure.
Data sourced from the Manitoba Public Sector Compensation Disclosure. This site is independent and not affiliated with any government. Always verify against the official source.
$131K
Current Salary
2024
$131K
Total Comp.
Incl. $0 benefits
3
Years on List
2021–2024
+1.0%
Salary Growth
2021–2024
+$10,788 vs previous year
Sector avg $124,549 · Range $85K\u2013$1.4M
Earns more than 79% of disclosed employees.
Showing total compensation
2024
Head Nurse - RN Nurse 4
Salem Home Inc.
$130,837
+$10,788
2023
NURSE HEAD - RN NURSE 4
SALEM HOME INC.
$120,049
-$9,432
2021
Head Nurse - RN Nurse 4
SALEM HOME INC.
$129,481